Golden Globe Awards 2015: Winners List

Golden Nominees
Here are your nominees for the 2015 Golden Globe Awards.
The 72nd Annual Golden Globes are here!

It’s time to find out all of the winners of the Golden Globes Awards 2015! We’re bringing you all of the latest winners throughout the night! Check out our list of winners below and keep refreshing to get the latest updates!

All of the winners will be in bold!

Best Motion Picture – Drama

“Boyhood”

“Foxcatcher”

“The Imitation Game”

“Selma”

“The Theory of Everything”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama

Jennifer Aniston, “Cake”

Felicity Jones, “The Theory of Everything”

Julianne Moore, “Still Alice”

Rosamund Pike, “Gone Girl”

Reese Witherspoon, “Wild”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

Steve Carell, “Foxcatcher”

Benedict Cumberbatch, “The Imitation Game”

Jake Gyllenhaal, “Nightcrawler”

David Oyelowo, “Selma”

Eddie Redmayne, “The Theory of Everything”

Best Picture — Comedy or Musical

“Birdman”

“The Grand Budapest Hotel”

“Into the Woods”

“Pride”

“St. Vincent”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Comedy or Musical

Amy Adams, “Big Eyes”

Emily Blunt, “Into the Woods”

Helen Mirren, “The Hundred-Foot Journey”

Julianne Moore, “Maps to the Stars”

Quvenzhané Wallis, “Annie”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Comedy or Musical

Ralph Fiennes, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”

Michael Keaton, “Birdman”

Bill Murray, “St. Vincent”

Joaquin Phoenix, “Inherent Vice”

Christoph Waltz, “Big Eyes”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

Patricia Arquette, “Boyhood”

Jessica Chastain, “A Most Violent Year”

Keria Knightley, “The Imitation Game”

Emma Stone, “Birdman”

Meryl Streep, “Into the Woods”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

Robert Duvall, “The Judge”

Ethan Hawke, “Boyhood”

Edward Norton, “Birdman”

Mark Ruffalo, “Foxcatcher”

J.K. Simmons, “Whiplash”

Best Director — Motion Picture

Wes Anderson, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”

Ava DuVernay, “Selma”

David Fincher, “Gone Girl”

Alejandro González Iñárritu, “Birdman”

Richard Linklater, “Boyhood”

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

Wes Anderson, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”

Gillian Flynn, “Gone Girl”

Alejandro González Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris and Armando Bo, “Birdman”

Richard Linklater, “Boyhood”

Graham Moore, “The Imitation Game”

Best Animated Feature Film

“Big Hero 6?

“The Book of Life”

“The Boxtrolls”

“How to Train Your Dragon 2?

“The LEGO Movie”

Best Foreign Language Film

“Force Majeure”

“Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem”

“Ida”

“Leviathan”

“Tangerines”

Best Original Score from a Motion Picture

“The Imitation Game”

“Theory of Everything”

“Gone Girl”

“Birdman”

“Interstellar”

Best Original Song — Motion Picture

“Big Eyes,” from “Big Eyes,” by Lana Del Ray

“Glory,” from “Selma,” by John Legend and Common

“Mercy Is,” from “Noah,” by Patty Smith and Lenny Kaye

“Opportunity,” from “Annie” by Sia

“Yellow Flicker Beat,” from “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1,” by Lorde

Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

“Fargo,” FX

“The Missing,” Starz

“The Normal Heart,” HBO

“Olive Kitteridge,” HBO

“True Detective,” HBO

Best Actor in a Mini-Series or TV Movie

Martin Freeman, “Fargo”

Matthew McConaughey, “True Detective”

Woody Harrelson, “True Detective”

Billy Bob Thornton, “Fargo”

Mark Ruffalo, “The Normal Heart”

Best Actress in a Mini-Series or TV Movie

Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story”

Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Honorable Woman”

Frances McDormand, “Olive Kitteridge”

Allison Tolman, “Fargo”

Frances O’Connor, “The Missing”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Matt Bomer, “The Normal Heart”

Alan Cumming, “The Good Wife”

Colin Hanks, “Fargo”

Bill Murray, “Olive Kitteridge”

Jon Voight, “Ray Donovan”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Uzo Aduba, “Orange is the New Black”

Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story”

Joanne Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”

Allison Janney, “Mom”

Michelle Monaghan, “True Detective”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

Louis C.K., “Louie”

Don Cheadle, “House of Lies”

Ricky Gervais, “Derek”

William H. Macy, “Shameless”

Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama

Claire Danes, “Homeland”

Viola Davis, “How to Get Away with Murder”

Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”

Ruth Wilson, “The Affair”

Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

Lena Dunham, “Girls”

Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”

Julia Louis Dreyfus, “Veep”

Gina Rodriguez, “Jane the Virgin”

Taylor Schilling, “Orange is the New Black”

Best Television Series — Musical or Comedy

“Girls,” HBO

“Jane the Virgin,” The CW

“Orange is the New Black,” Netflix

“Silicon Valley,” HBO”

“Transparent,” Amazon Instant Video

Best TV Series- Drama

“Downton Abbey”

“The Affair”

“Game Of Thrones”

“House Of Cards”

“The Good Wife”

Best Actor TV Series- Drama

Kevin Spacey, “House Of Cards”

Clive Owen, “The Knick”

James Spader, “The Blacklist”

Dominic West, “The Affair”

Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”

Cecil B. DeMille Award

George Clooney